Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2572,645
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,3382,696
AlgiersAlgeria 4,3382,695
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,0002,485
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3237,036
AzulArgentina 11,4787,132
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8047,335
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9566,187
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,2126,967
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0786,884
AmberleyAustralia 13,1248,156
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1861,980
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0961,924
AimoresBrazil 9,2985,778
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8235,483
AltamiraBrazil 10,0456,242
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7166,659
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7276,044
ApodiBrazil 8,5545,315
AracajuBrazil 8,6255,360
AracuaiBrazil 9,3235,793
AragarcasBrazil 10,3526,433
AraxaBrazil 9,8956,149
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5555,316
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,8888,009
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,8497,985
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0146,844
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2045,720
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,7675,448
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,3077,026
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,5677,188
AbecheChad 1,8011,119
AntofagastaChile 12,3627,682
AricaChile 12,2937,639
AltaiChina 6,0903,784
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,7027,893
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,6467,858
AraucaColombia 11,7857,323
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,3887,077
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2677,001
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4267,100
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2111,374
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9941,239
AswanEgypt 1,361846
AsyutEgypt 1,7461,085
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,5198,401
AsmaraEritrea 345215
AssabEritrea 576358
Addis AbabaEthiopia 422262
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2822,661
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,52512,133
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,9864,341
AccraGhana 4,1962,607
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,3432,077
AthensGreece 3,1421,952
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,1151,936
AasiaatGreenland 8,7225,420
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0565,006
AputiteqGreenland 7,8734,893
AkureyriIceland 7,2094,480
AgraIndia 4,5222,810
AhmedabadIndia 3,8942,420
AkolaIndia 4,3052,675
AllahabadIndia 4,8493,013
AmritsarIndia 4,3712,716
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,1766,324
AbadanIran 2,2741,413
ArakIran 2,7011,678
AlbengaItaly 4,4812,784
AlgheroItaly 4,2222,624
AmendolaItaly 3,8522,394
AnconaItaly 4,1452,576
ArezzoItaly 4,2222,624
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6102,865
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5412,822
AbashiriJapan 10,3436,427
AburatsuJapan 9,6515,997
AikawaJapan 10,0746,260
AjiroJapan 10,2436,365
AkitaJapan 10,1736,322
AkuneJapan 9,5285,921
AomoriJapan 10,1896,332
AsahikawaJapan 10,2096,344
AsosanJapan 9,5885,958
AmmanJordan 2,1681,347
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0903,163
AinaziLatvia 5,1603,207
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,2282,006
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,3592,088
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,6542,271
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,0611,902
AtarMauritania 5,4363,378
AgalegaMauritius 3,3132,059
AcapulcoMexico 14,2948,882
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7774,211
AltaiMongolia 6,6304,120
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,1174,423
AgadirMorocco 5,2083,236
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,2583,267
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2178,835
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6689,115
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,0099,327
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,9979,319
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,4488,978
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5389,034
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,9879,313
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,9889,313
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,9889,313
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,9889,313
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,9889,313
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1798,190
AgadezNiger 3,2021,990
AsuncionParaguay 11,1006,898
ArequipaPeru 12,3957,702
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9715,575
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,10111,248
AradRomania 4,0352,508
AjanRussia 9,4945,900
AldanRussia 8,7015,407
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,3042,674
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,2563,888
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,9326,172
AnadyrRussia 10,7926,707
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7833,594
ArmavirRussia 3,6252,253
AstrakhanRussia 3,8822,412
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,85210,472
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,5563,452
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,8513,014
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,7152,930
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,7902,977
Abu HamedSudan 894556
Abu Na’AmaSudan 359223
AqiqSudan 639397
ArbaatSudan 813505
AromaSudan 392244
AtbaraSudan 684425
Abu KamalSyria 2,4591,528
AleppoSyria 2,6301,634
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0264,366
AtakpameTogo 4,0112,492
AdanaTurkey 2,7271,695
AfyonTurkey 2,9941,860
AnkaraTurkey 3,0811,915
AntalyaTurkey 2,7871,732
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4892,168
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9893,721
AberporthUk 5,7753,589
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7633,581
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5622,213
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7862,353
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,2431,394
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,2271,384
ArtigasUruguay 11,0816,886
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,3497,674
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,1957,578
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,1408,165
Abilene, TxUsa 13,2528,235
Ada, MnUsa 11,9987,456
Adrian, MiUsa 11,5077,150
Aiken, ScUsa 11,7917,327
Akron, OhUsa 11,3827,073
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,2678,244
Albany, GaUsa 12,0617,495
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7256,664
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,0287,474
Albion, NeUsa 12,4337,726
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,5108,395
Aledo, IlUsa 12,0537,490
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,2827,632
Algona, IaUsa 12,1137,527
Alice, TxUsa 13,4338,348
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9446,801
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7127,899
Alma, MiUsa 11,5187,158
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,3007,022
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,6848,504
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1828,191
Amherst, MaUsa 10,6976,647
Amite, LaUsa 12,6657,870
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,7957,330
Anderson, InUsa 11,7667,312
Anderson, ScUsa 11,8197,345
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0726,880
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,5077,150
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4317,725
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,2687,623
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1437,546
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7607,308
Ashland, WiUsa 11,6517,240
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,2278,220
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4277,722
Athens, GaUsa 11,9017,395
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,0067,461
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9316,793
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,6147,217
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4547,739
Augusta, GaUsa 11,8217,346
Augusta, MtUsa 12,7317,911
Aurora, IlUsa 11,7857,323
Austin, TxUsa 13,2558,236
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2722,654
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6202,871
AcariguaVenezuela 11,5527,179
AdenYemen 823512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -