Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6602,275
ChlefAlgeria 4,4632,773
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,0552,520
CeresArgentina 11,5927,203
ChamicalArgentina 12,0127,464
ChepesArgentina 12,0497,488
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,1577,554
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2386,984
CórdobaArgentina 11,8247,347
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8217,346
CorrientesArgentina 11,2496,990
CairnsAustralia 12,3307,662
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7757,938
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2455,745
CedunaAustralia 11,3277,039
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4817,756
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8377,355
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4647,745
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0147,466
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1598,177
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9976,834
ChittagongBangladesh 5,8433,631
CharnocksBarbados 10,4256,478
CotonouBenin 3,9022,425
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3435,806
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5005,904
CabroboBrazil 8,7975,467
CaceresBrazil 10,9266,790
CaetiteBrazil 9,2995,779
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3935,215
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7006,649
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5526,557
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8446,117
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8675,510
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9675,572
CaparaoBrazil 9,4105,847
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1426,302
CaratingaBrazil 9,4175,852
CaravelasBrazil 9,0615,630
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4385,865
CarolinaBrazil 9,6365,988
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3346,422
CataguasesBrazil 9,5195,915
CatalaoBrazil 9,9636,191
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1426,302
CaxiasBrazil 9,1305,673
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5536,557
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2985,157
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5795,953
ChapecoBrazil 10,6446,614
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7186,660
CipoBrazil 8,7845,459
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8536,123
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5255,919
CordeiroBrazil 9,5055,906
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5085,909
CorumbaBrazil 10,9696,816
CoximBrazil 10,6746,633
CrateusBrazil 8,8495,499
CuiabaBrazil 10,7516,681
CuritibaBrazil 10,2786,387
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,4187,717
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4786,511
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,8657,994
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1135,663
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,2825,768
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6766,013
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7176,660
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,8427,980
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,7617,930
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1785,703
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7187,903
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4756,509
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9716,196
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7976,088
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7966,087
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,8297,972
Chatham, NbCanada 9,9436,179
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4976,523
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,5316,544
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6345,987
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,9686,816
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7296,667
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2745,763
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,9747,441
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,9596,810
Comox, BcCanada 12,8818,004
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9376,796
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1496,307
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2357,603
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,6257,845
ChicoChile 12,4747,751
ChillanChile 12,5647,808
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6557,864
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3807,693
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5937,825
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4937,763
ChangchunChina 8,8795,518
ChangduChina 6,4243,992
ChangshaChina 7,9364,931
ChengduChina 7,0724,395
ChongqingChina 7,3184,548
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9487,425
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2192,622
CamagueyCuba 12,0157,466
CasablancaCuba 12,3577,679
ChebCzech Republic 4,7562,955
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2573,267
CabreraDominican Republic 11,2957,019
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4027,085
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3357,044
CanarEcuador 12,9308,035
CairoEgypt 2,0511,274
CaenFrance 5,3493,324
ChateaurouxFrance 5,0643,147
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,8696,133
CocobeachGabon 3,3252,066
CologneGermany 5,0813,158
ChiosGreece 3,0821,915
CorfuGreece 3,4682,155
ConakryGuinea 5,5733,463
CatacamasHonduras 13,0758,125
CholutecaHonduras 13,2648,243
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6312,878
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8463,633
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8463,633
ChahbaharIran 2,8141,748
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1193,802
ClonesIreland 6,0473,758
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1153,800
CorkIreland 5,9893,721
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9863,720
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,0732,531
CameriItaly 4,5632,835
CampobassoItaly 3,9112,431
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0792,535
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0332,506
Cape FrascaItaly 4,1482,578
Cape MeleItaly 4,4712,779
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,7482,329
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5532,208
CerviaItaly 4,2612,648
CiampinoItaly 4,0472,515
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3452,700
Cisa PassItaly 4,4102,740
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,1082,553
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4632,774
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4872,167
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5612,213
ChibaJapan 10,3126,408
ChichibuJapan 10,2116,345
ChichijimaJapan 10,7906,705
ChoshiJapan 10,3726,445
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4191,503
ChilekaMalawi 3,1491,957
ChitedzeMalawi 2,9781,851
ChitipaMalawi 2,5151,563
ChihuahuaMexico 13,9878,691
ComitanMexico 13,6128,459
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4357,727
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0204,984
ChoirMongolia 7,5334,681
CasablancaMorocco 5,1203,181
ChindeMozambique 3,4622,151
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0403,754
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,8999,258
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,9509,290
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2878,878
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5299,029
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5299,028
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5269,026
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6429,099
CondegaNicaragua 13,1878,195
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0503,760
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1605,692
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1825,706
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2385,741
ChhorPakistan 3,6812,287
ChitralPakistan 4,3082,677
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8056,714
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0446,863
CajamarcaPeru 12,9828,067
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8958,013
ChiclayoPeru 13,1218,154
ChimbotePeru 13,0268,094
CuzcoPeru 12,3917,700
CzestochowaPoland 4,5692,839
CoimbraPortugal 5,4193,367
CalafatRomania 3,7612,337
CeahlauRomania 3,9842,475
ClujRomania 4,0232,500
ConstantaRomania 3,6212,250
CraiovaRomania 3,7632,338
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,1095,039
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7404,188
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,1725,699
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,5056,528
Cape UelenRussia 10,9816,824
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8356,112
CaraRussia 8,2885,150
Cerdyn’Russia 5,5473,447
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,8856,143
ChitaRussia 7,9504,940
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9614,947
CokurdahRussia 9,4245,856
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6895,399
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,5423,444
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0385,616
CaceresSpain 5,2263,247
CadizSpain 5,1043,172
Ciudad RealSpain 5,0133,115
CordobaSpain 5,0363,130
ColomboSri Lanka 4,6882,913
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,9474,317
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9994,349
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5954,098
Chiang RaiThailand 6,6834,153
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8674,267
ChumphonThailand 6,7174,174
CanakkaleTurkey 3,2542,022
CorumTurkey 3,1251,942
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9172,434
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9702,467
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6623,519
CernovcyUkraine 4,1252,563
ChernigovUkraine 4,3652,712
CarrascoUruguay 11,1106,904
ColoniaUruguay 11,2636,999
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,8436,738
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,1797,568
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0646,876
Camden, ScUsa 11,7107,276
Canton, NyUsa 10,7106,655
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,2987,642
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,1996,959
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1316,296
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,0877,511
Casper, WyUsa 12,8387,978
Centralia, WaUsa 13,1158,150
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1496,928
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4477,113
Charles City, IaUsa 12,0497,488
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6787,257
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6847,261
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5307,165
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6427,235
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2987,021
Chaska, MnUsa 11,9627,433
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,9927,452
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5666,566
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5706,568
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,5837,198
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,9088,021
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8998,015
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,7817,321
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,7797,320
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,7998,575
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4197,096
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8387,978
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7247,285
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7077,275
Circleville, OhUsa 11,5657,187
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,3187,654
Clark, SdUsa 12,2067,585
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5037,769
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,0177,468
Clayton, NmUsa 13,1808,190
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,3867,075
Clinton, IaUsa 11,9207,407
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2507,613
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,5777,194
College Park, MdUsa 11,1396,922
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,0868,132
Columbia, MoUsa 12,2817,632
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7227,284
Columbus, GaUsa 11,8027,334
Columbus, InUsa 11,8257,348
Columbus, KsUsa 12,5987,828
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5387,170
Conception, MoUsa 12,3887,698
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5937,826
Conway, ArUsa 12,5157,777
Conway, ScUsa 11,5457,174
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8026,713
Corning, ArUsa 12,3777,691
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6106,593
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4098,333
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,0408,103
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9126,781
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,3748,311
Covington, LaUsa 12,6077,834
Covington, TnUsa 12,3037,645
Crete, NeUsa 12,4467,734
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6557,864
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0072,490
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0072,490
CaracasVenezuela 11,2767,007
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9886,828
CoroVenezuela 11,5437,173
ChipataZambia 2,9491,833
ChomaZambia 3,4582,149
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,6782,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -