Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,0732,531
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,8822,412
EsquelArgentina 12,4617,743
EzeizaArgentina 11,3377,045
East SaleAustralia 12,5807,817
Esperance (po)Australia 10,2776,387
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2796,387
EssendonAustralia 12,3857,696
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6586,001
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7076,653
EspinosaBrazil 9,3465,808
Earlton, OnCanada 10,9066,777
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1917,576
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1547,553
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1657,559
Edson, AbCanada 12,2577,617
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,7817,942
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,0456,863
Estevan, SkCanada 12,1307,538
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,6207,842
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2395,741
ErlianChina 7,8134,855
El CaranoColombia 12,4517,737
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1343,190
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,4907,140
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,2396,984
El ArishEgypt 2,0941,301
El TorEgypt 1,7871,110
ErfurtGermany 4,8983,044
EssenGermany 5,1173,180
EsfahanIran 2,6561,650
EilatIsrael 1,9101,187
EsashiJapan 10,1026,278
EldoretKenya 1,357843
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0594,386
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2553,266
EeldeNetherlands 5,2743,277
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,0399,345
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5099,016
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2928,260
EnuguNigeria 3,3432,078
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9676,815
EvoraPortugal 5,3143,302
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2405,742
EkimcanRussia 9,2595,753
Elat’MaRussia 4,7322,940
ElistaRussia 3,8082,366
ErbogacenRussia 7,7554,819
EssejRussia 7,7054,788
Ed DueimSudan 576358
El FasherSudan 1,316818
El GeneinaSudan 1,6271,011
El ObeidSudan 784487
El ShowakSudan 273169
En NahudSudan 977607
EdirneTurkey 3,4072,117
ErzincanTurkey 3,0281,882
ErzurumTurkey 3,0711,908
EskisehirTurkey 3,1041,929
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2232,003
EntebbeUganda 1,493928
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9643,706
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9083,671
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,3407,047
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9787,443
Eastport, MeUsa 10,1296,294
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,4887,760
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,6647,869
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,7598,550
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3697,065
Elko, NvUsa 13,4748,373
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6577,865
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9836,825
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,5768,436
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5566,560
Erie, PaUsa 11,2286,977
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5257,783
Eugene, OrUsa 13,4188,338
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,5497,798
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,7908,569
Eureka, SdUsa 12,2407,606
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,2108,209
Evansville, InUsa 11,9947,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -