Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2752,657
FarahAfghanistan 3,3502,082
FormosaArgentina 11,1766,945
ForrestAustralia 10,7826,700
FrancistownBotswana 3,9072,428
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9264,925
FloraniaBrazil 8,4615,258
FlorestaBrazil 8,7185,418
FlorianoBrazil 9,1435,682
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2636,378
FormosaBrazil 9,8316,109
FortalezaBrazil 8,5895,337
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8046,714
FrancaBrazil 9,9726,197
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6157,218
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,5937,204
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,7967,330
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8767,380
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,4247,720
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5467,175
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,4987,145
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,1047,522
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,7707,314
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,0676,256
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,0606,251
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5255,919
FayaChad 2,0501,274
FamagustaCyprus 2,5361,576
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3903,350
FarafraEgypt 1,8911,175
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,0701,908
FichtelbergGermany 4,7642,960
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,9313,064
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,5102,181
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6285,362
FaranahGuinea 5,2553,265
FalconaraItaly 4,1532,581
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,2862,663
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,8552,395
FonniItaly 4,1222,562
FrontoneItaly 4,1792,597
FrosinoneItaly 3,9932,482
FukauraJapan 10,1286,294
FukueJapan 9,3885,834
FukuiJapan 9,9626,191
FukuokaJapan 9,5085,909
FukushimaJapan 10,2706,382
FukuyamaJapan 9,7456,056
FushikiJapan 10,0126,222
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9013,046
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,9232,438
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,3032,674
FunchalMadeira 5,9373,689
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,5496,555
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,8943,041
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9413,692
FaroPortugal 5,2623,270
FerganaRussia 4,5592,833
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5443,445
FalunSweden 5,6343,501
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4403,381
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6192,249
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,4037,086
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,5207,780
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,1207,532
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,0427,483
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,9947,453
Farmington, MeUsa 10,3486,430
Farmington, MnUsa 11,9107,401
Farmington, MoUsa 12,1777,567
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,2677,623
Fayette, IaUsa 11,9857,448
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,5957,827
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4967,144
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,9957,454
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,9167,405
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,4868,380
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5367,169
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,7898,569
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,4347,105
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,7027,272
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,9618,054
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,1137,527
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9158,026
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1347,540
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,5287,785
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,6667,871
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,6507,239
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,0268,095
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5666,566
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8097,338
Franklin, LaUsa 12,8297,972
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2717,004
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1906,954
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,0348,721
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,1307,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -