Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,9812,474
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9102,430
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0732,531
General PicoArgentina 11,8187,344
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3207,034
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1643,830
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8277,971
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4725,886
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,6796,636
GrazAustria 4,3472,701
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2492,019
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2852,041
GomelBelarus 4,4712,778
GrodnoBelarus 4,7172,931
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5085,287
GoianiaBrazil 10,0596,251
GoiasBrazil 10,1336,297
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3675,821
GrajauBrazil 9,4875,896
GuairaBrazil 10,7406,674
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6465,373
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0615,630
GarouaCameroon 2,6491,646
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1055,658
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,1756,944
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,9458,044
Golden, BcCanada 12,4987,767
Goose, NfCanada 9,4055,845
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,1876,952
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,1667,560
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,9716,196
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6716,010
GanzhouChina 8,1745,080
GuangzhouChina 8,0545,005
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3347,043
GuayaquilEcuador 13,0238,093
GourdonFrance 4,9483,075
GrenobleFrance 4,7052,924
GeisenheimGermany 4,9543,079
GorlitzGermany 4,7502,952
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0093,113
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5378,412
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4456,491
GoaIndia 3,9352,445
GuwahatiIndia 5,8373,627
GelaItaly 3,5752,222
GenoaItaly 4,4672,776
GhediItaly 4,4662,775
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,7212,312
GrazzaniseItaly 3,9012,424
GrossetoItaly 4,2102,616
GrottaglieItaly 3,6752,284
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1932,605
GuidoniaItaly 4,0542,519
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8072,987
GifuJapan 10,0286,232
GaoMali 4,0532,519
GuamMariana Islands 11,5047,149
GuadalajaraMexico 14,3568,921
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,1648,801
GuaymasMexico 14,3708,929
GaluutMongolia 6,9264,304
GemertNetherlands 5,1903,225
GisborneNew Zealand 15,1679,425
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,1699,426
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,0009,321
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,7279,152
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,4698,991
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,9979,319
GayaNiger 3,6922,294
GardermoenNorway 5,7233,556
GeiloNorway 5,8443,631
GdanskPoland 4,9373,068
GalatiRomania 3,7692,342
Gor’KijRussia 4,8893,038
GorznyjRussia 3,5072,179
GridinoRussia 5,9383,690
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,270789
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,1256,292
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,6772,906
GijonSpain 5,3613,331
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,201746
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 276172
GoteborgSweden 5,4633,395
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4723,401
GothenburgSweden 5,4623,394
GunnarnSweden 6,0273,745
GenevaSwitzerland 4,7612,959
GabesTunisia 3,6432,264
GafsaTunisia 3,7752,346
GiresunTurkey 3,1571,962
GoztepeTurkey 3,2562,023
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4782,162
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2782,037
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0053,732
GajvoronUkraine 4,0442,513
GeniceskUkraine 3,7482,329
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,3307,662
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3417,047
Galva, IlUsa 11,9777,443
Galveston, TxUsa 13,0968,138
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5087,773
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5087,773
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,3877,698
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4427,110
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7516,681
Golconda, NvUsa 13,5088,394
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3957,081
Goodland, KsUsa 12,8607,991
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6317,849
Grafton, NdUsa 11,9227,409
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,8297,972
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5327,787
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,2758,249
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,5617,184
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,6298,469
Gravette, ArUsa 12,5997,829
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,6607,867
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,6357,230
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7667,312
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,3307,662
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,5187,157
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,9427,421
Greenville, MsUsa 12,5657,808
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6947,267
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2717,004
Greenville, TxUsa 12,9428,042
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7627,309
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,7947,329
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,1197,531
Groton, CtUsa 10,6636,626
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7077,275
GuanareVenezuela 11,6217,221
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,7877,325
GuiriaVenezuela 10,7916,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -