Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4752,159
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,8382,385
HuamboAngola 3,6952,296
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4646,503
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,5827,819
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,5677,810
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2227,595
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0704,393
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8527,365
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8806,140
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8696,133
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1536,931
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4035,843
Harrow, OnCanada 11,4277,101
Hay River, NtCanada 11,5207,158
Hope, BcCanada 12,8297,972
HaikouChina 7,7624,823
HailarChina 8,3975,218
HamiChina 6,3203,927
HetanChina 5,0253,122
HavanaCuba 12,3707,687
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,2626,998
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2126,967
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5067,150
HelwanEgypt 2,0271,259
HurguadaEgypt 1,6711,038
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5244,054
HelsinkiFinland 5,4003,356
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4113,362
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,37712,041
HamburgGermany 5,1703,212
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1703,213
HannoverGermany 5,0823,158
HelgolandGermany 5,3053,297
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6242,874
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8191,751
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7755,453
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,17710,053
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,8919,875
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,0164,360
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4332,755
HaifaIsrael 2,2691,410
HaboroJapan 10,1376,299
HachijojimaJapan 10,3666,442
HachinoheJapan 10,2606,376
HagiJapan 9,5815,954
HakodateJapan 10,1546,310
HamadaJapan 9,6285,983
HamamatsuJapan 10,1316,296
HikoneJapan 9,9876,206
HimejiJapan 9,8616,128
HiradoJapan 9,4385,865
HirooJapan 10,3366,423
HiroshimaJapan 9,6776,013
HitaJapan 9,5655,944
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5755,950
HunLibya 2,8881,795
HomboriMali 4,2282,627
HomalinMyanmar 6,1643,830
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4744,023
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5929,068
HighbankNew Zealand 14,4618,986
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,4428,975
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1158,771
HororataNew Zealand 14,4808,998
HyderabadPakistan 3,5452,203
HuanucoPeru 12,7887,947
HelPoland 4,9533,078
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5275,920
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9703,710
HatangaRussia 7,8394,871
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2753,899
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7013,542
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7251,072
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3152,682
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7448,541
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0035,595
HyesanSouth Korea 9,1505,686
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8423,009
HalaibSudan 1,080671
Halfa El GedidaSudan 367228
HudeibaSudan 674419
HaparandaSweden 6,0103,735
HarnosandSweden 5,7813,592
HamaSyria 2,5121,561
HassakahSyria 2,6861,669
Hua HinThailand 6,7684,206
HakkariTurkey 2,8541,773
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6513,512
HersonUkraine 3,8192,373
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,2142,618
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,2548,236
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5366,547
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,1057,522
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0736,881
Hart, MiUsa 11,5267,163
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,6766,634
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3427,669
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0027,458
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,6467,858
Hays, KsUsa 12,7217,905
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,9718,682
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5837,819
Helena, MtUsa 12,7687,934
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0226,849
Henderson, NcUsa 11,3667,063
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7397,295
Hermit, CoUsa 13,2868,256
Hernando, MsUsa 12,3757,690
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,2257,597
Highmore, SdUsa 12,2637,620
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9406,798
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,0427,483
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,5777,194
Holly, CoUsa 12,9878,070
Homer, AkUsa 11,9517,426
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,8577,368
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,0627,495
Horton, KsUsa 12,4477,735
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,6467,858
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4267,100
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,4167,094
Houma, LaUsa 12,7497,923
Houston, TexasUsa 13,0968,138
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,6037,210
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,1377,542
Huron, SdUsa 12,2667,622
HanoiVietnam 7,2974,534
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5194,673
HarareZimbabwe 3,4562,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -