Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3602,088
In SalahAlgeria 3,9832,475
InnsbruckAustria 4,5632,835
IbiriteBrazil 9,6155,975
IguatuBrazil 8,7345,427
IlheusBrazil 8,9525,563
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5945,962
IndaialBrazil 10,3096,406
IpameriBrazil 9,9746,198
IraiBrazil 10,7056,652
IreceBrazil 9,1445,682
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0285,610
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,7196,661
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4816,513
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4315,861
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4325,861
ItapevaBrazil 10,2046,341
ItirucuBrazil 9,0015,594
ItuacuBrazil 9,1555,689
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6716,631
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5286,542
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2306,357
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9986,834
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,5255,919
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,5915,960
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3047,646
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,20010,067
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,1577,554
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3657,062
IzobambaEcuador 12,8337,974
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0781,291
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4438,353
IoanninaGreece 3,4332,133
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,6465,373
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,5894,716
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2072,614
IranshahrIran 2,9201,814
IstranaItaly 4,3922,729
IidaJapan 10,1176,287
IizukaJapan 9,5365,926
IrakoJapan 10,0816,264
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0705,636
IrozakiJapan 10,2366,361
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1125,662
IshinomakiJapan 10,3166,410
IwamizawaJapan 10,1856,329
IzuharaJapan 9,3975,839
IrbidJordan 2,2321,387
IfraneMorocco 4,8963,042
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0898,755
IlorinNigeria 3,6172,248
InchonNorth Korea 9,0945,651
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4074,603
IslamabadPakistan 4,3022,673
IquitosPeru 12,3487,673
IloiloPhilippines 9,2285,734
IasiRomania 3,9582,460
IcaRussia 10,5266,541
IlirnejRussia 10,2966,398
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5095,909
IrkutskRussia 7,3434,563
Ivdel’Russia 5,6733,525
IbizaSpain 4,5982,858
IspartaTurkey 2,8861,793
IstanbulTurkey 3,2652,029
IzmirTurkey 3,0541,898
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,2252,626
IzmailUkraine 3,7402,324
Imperial, NeUsa 12,7507,923
Independence, KsUsa 12,6677,871
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6836,639
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,8017,333
Indianola, IaUsa 12,2537,614
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,6817,259
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0457,485
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,0997,518
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5327,166
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9406,798
IsokaZambia 2,5741,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -