Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,7992,982
LuandaAngola 3,5782,223
LuenaAngola 3,3242,065
La PlataArgentina 11,2827,011
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8537,366
La RiojaArgentina 12,0557,491
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7707,314
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4747,751
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3847,074
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5677,809
LavertonAustralia 12,3727,688
LearmonthAustralia 9,2015,718
LongreachAustralia 12,2577,617
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2587,617
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7188,524
Low HeadAustralia 12,5357,789
LinzAustria 4,5142,805
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1603,828
LerwickUk 6,1593,828
La PazBolivia 12,0407,482
LavrasBrazil 9,7456,056
LencoisBrazil 9,1285,672
LinharesBrazil 9,1955,714
LondrinaBrazil 10,4196,474
LomBulgaria 3,7342,320
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,7217,283
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,2086,965
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,7096,655
Langara, BcCanada 12,5347,789
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,1226,912
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,5087,773
London, OnCanada 11,2476,989
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5775,951
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4087,089
Lytton, BcCanada 12,7437,919
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,7243,557
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4817,756
LanzhouChina 7,0854,403
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8313,624
Las GaviotasColombia 11,8767,380
LimonCosta Rica 12,9798,065
LarnacaCyprus 2,5141,562
LimassolCyprus 2,5031,555
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9061,806
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6601,653
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4553,390
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,2486,990
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3727,067
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3147,031
LuperonDominican Republic 11,3937,080
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,9118,023
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,9948,075
LuxorEgypt 1,543959
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4878,381
Laucala BayFiji 15,7969,816
LappeenrantaFinland 5,4473,385
Le MansFrance 5,2283,249
LilleFrance 5,2473,260
LyonFrance 4,7932,978
LambarnGabon 3,3432,078
LastourvilleGabon 3,1061,930
LibrevilleGabon 3,3692,093
LeipzigGermany 4,8743,029
LindenbergGermany 4,8793,032
LamiaGreece 3,2842,041
LarissaGreece 3,3552,085
LemnosGreece 3,2742,035
LimnosGreece 3,2712,033
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5506,556
LabeGuinea 5,4053,358
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,7629,795
La CeibaHonduras 13,1308,159
La MesaHonduras 13,2478,232
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7052,924
LudhianaIndia 4,4372,758
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5662,216
LatinaItaly 4,0082,490
LatronicoItaly 3,7122,307
LecceItaly 3,6132,245
LodwarKenya 1,065662
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9184,299
LiepajaLatvia 5,0853,160
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9673,087
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0123,115
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,6102,244
LabuanMalaysia 8,5615,320
LuqaMalta 3,4652,153
Le LamentinMartinique 10,5426,551
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,6299,091
LashioMyanmar 6,4514,008
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,4558,982
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2348,845
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6259,088
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3498,916
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,8639,236
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5129,018
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,8089,202
LagosNigeria 3,7942,358
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9143,675
LillehammerNorway 5,8223,618
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,3202,685
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0756,882
LimaPeru 12,9248,031
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3005,779
LisbonPortugal 5,4223,369
LeninbadRussia 4,4072,738
LevsiRussia 5,7323,562
LungiSierra Leone 5,5443,445
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3062,676
LanzaroteSpain 5,5653,458
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,0663,148
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6042,861
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5842,848
LatakiaSyria 2,5631,593
LampangThailand 6,6564,136
LoeiThailand 6,8984,286
Lop BuriThailand 6,8104,232
LomeTogo 4,0292,503
LeemingUk 5,7543,576
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,1603,828
London, EnglandUk 5,4953,414
London-GatwickUk 5,4703,399
LynehamUk 5,5893,473
L’VovUkraine 4,3252,688
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,9832,475
LozovajaUkraine 4,0452,514
LubnyUkraine 4,1862,601
LuckUkraine 4,3802,722
LuganskUkraine 4,0102,492
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,8797,382
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,0537,490
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,8157,963
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9188,027
Lake City, FlUsa 12,0817,507
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6696,630
Laketown, UtUsa 13,1468,169
Lamar, MoUsa 12,4607,743
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,2388,226
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,9127,402
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,9628,055
Langdon, NdUsa 11,8997,394
Laramie, WyUsa 12,9338,037
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,5798,438
Larned, KsUsa 12,7967,951
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,0488,108
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,8928,632
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1436,924
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4597,742
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5036,527
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,2377,604
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,3907,699
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,3917,700
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,8287,350
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,9367,417
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6877,262
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,1357,541
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4717,128
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,9848,069
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,3886,455
Lexington, MoUsa 12,3917,700
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3937,080
Libby, MtUsa 12,7367,914
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4417,731
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2216,973
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,1307,538
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,5497,798
Llano, TxUsa 13,3038,267
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8087,959
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,2508,855
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,2328,844
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,2508,855
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,5368,411
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,3667,063
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,8537,366
Louisville, MsUsa 12,4097,711
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5477,797
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8026,712
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,3098,271
Luling, TxUsa 13,2938,260
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7457,920
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3977,082
LivingstoneZambia 3,6082,242
LundaziZambia 2,7991,739
LusakaZambia 3,2612,026
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,2512,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -