Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7752,346
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0022,487
MilianaAlgeria 4,3952,731
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,1542,581
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2327,601
Malarg EArgentina 12,3447,671
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2687,624
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2957,019
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6447,236
MendozaArgentina 12,2707,625
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2637,621
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1876,952
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7427,918
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,1468,169
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7276,044
MeekatharraAustralia 9,7676,069
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,3797,692
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,3917,700
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,1257,535
Mount GambierAustralia 12,0227,471
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7327,290
MuharraqBahrain 2,0591,280
MinskBelarus 4,6832,910
MogilevBelarus 4,6512,890
MaunBotswana 3,9282,441
MacapaBrazil 9,8426,116
MacauBrazil 8,4145,228
MaceioBrazil 8,4455,248
MachadoBrazil 9,8496,120
ManausBrazil 10,8916,768
MarabaBrazil 9,7676,070
MaringaBrazil 10,4966,522
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,2206,351
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3425,805
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8485,498
MonteiroBrazil 8,5385,306
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5045,906
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6015,345
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0735,638
MamfeCameroon 3,1791,976
MarouaCameroon 2,5361,576
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9796,201
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,7196,661
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,4727,750
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5287,164
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,6897,885
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,3987,705
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,8848,006
Moncton, NbCanada 9,9176,162
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0806,264
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5736,570
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5996,586
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,1537,552
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,7596,686
Morden, MbCanada 11,8897,388
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,0146,844
MoundouChad 2,3761,477
MatecanaColombia 12,3847,696
MoroniComoros 2,7701,721
MosnovCzech Republic 4,4942,793
MarstalDenmark 5,2563,266
Melville HallDominica 10,5486,555
MichesDominican Republic 11,2346,981
MocaDominican Republic 11,3687,064
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4297,102
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,4627,123
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3157,032
MilagroEcuador 12,9918,073
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3371,452
MinyaEgypt 1,8641,158
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,2992,050
MassawaEritrea 406252
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5674,081
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,4833,407
MarseilleFrance 4,6152,868
MontpellierFrance 4,7052,924
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,0786,263
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,58911,552
MakokouGabon 3,0181,875
MayumbaGabon 3,4502,144
MitzicGabon 3,1401,951
MkamboGabon 2,8891,795
MoandaGabon 3,0871,919
MouilaGabon 3,3272,068
MagdeburgGermany 4,9713,089
MunichGermany 4,6322,878
MünsterGermany 5,1323,189
MethoniGreece 3,1251,942
MilosGreece 2,9851,855
MitiliniGreece 3,1381,950
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,1431,953
MacentaGuinea 5,1443,196
MamouGuinea 5,3943,352
Midway IslandHawaii 14,1378,785
MiskolcHungary 4,2472,639
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,0552,520
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7362,943
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,8462,390
MusulipatnamIndia 4,7182,932
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,6896,021
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7476,678
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8034,227
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6067,212
MashhadIran 3,4482,143
Malin HeadIreland 6,1253,806
M. CalamitaItaly 4,2472,639
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,6942,296
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5822,226
MilanItaly 4,5232,810
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,5682,838
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,1752,594
ManIvory Coast 4,9503,076
MaebashiJapan 10,1966,336
MaizuruJapan 9,9016,152
MakurazakiJapan 9,5555,938
MatsueJapan 9,7036,029
MatsumotoJapan 10,1076,281
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7196,039
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,7766,075
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,0057,460
MishimaJapan 10,2276,355
MitoJapan 10,3176,411
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3106,407
MiyakoJapan 10,3276,417
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2145,726
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6175,976
MiyazakiJapan 9,6425,992
MombetsuJapan 10,2616,376
MoriokaJapan 10,2616,376
MuroranJapan 10,1546,310
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8606,127
MutsuJapan 10,2096,344
Ma’AnJordan 1,9681,223
MafraqJordan 2,2091,373
MombasaKenya 1,8561,153
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,9312,443
MaseruLesotho 4,7752,967
MonroviaLiberia 5,2813,282
MisratahLibya 3,1691,969
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,2862,042
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,4772,161
MananjaryMadagascar 3,9372,446
MorondavaMadagascar 3,7262,315
MakhangaMalawi 3,2402,013
MangochiMalawi 3,0081,869
MwmosaMalawi 3,1891,981
MzimbaMalawi 2,7481,707
MzuzuMalawi 2,6931,674
MalaccaMalaysia 7,2214,487
MersingMalaysia 7,3884,591
MiriMalaysia 8,4455,248
MaleMaldives 4,0732,531
MenakaMali 3,8102,368
MoptiMali 4,4902,790
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4798,997
MazatlanMexico 14,4218,962
MeridaMexico 13,1408,165
Mexico CityMexico 14,0848,752
MonterreyMexico 13,7728,558
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,2398,848
MaantyMongolia 7,4874,653
MandalgoviMongolia 7,3784,585
MatadMongolia 8,1015,034
MurenMongolia 6,9984,349
MarrakechMorocco 5,0963,167
MeknesMorocco 4,9413,070
MideltMorocco 4,8303,001
MaputoMozambique 4,3082,677
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,0771,912
MandalayMyanmar 6,2823,904
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2573,888
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,6244,116
MindatMyanmar 6,0613,766
MonywaMyanmar 6,1833,842
MyeikMyanmar 6,6244,116
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4153,987
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,1363,191
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,2308,843
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8269,213
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,0109,327
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1338,783
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,0689,363
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,8989,258
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,6439,099
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6619,110
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3358,908
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5349,031
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2318,222
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2228,216
MagariaNiger 3,0931,922
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7591,714
MaradiNiger 3,2882,043
MaiduguriNigeria 2,6471,645
MakurdiNigeria 3,2061,992
MinnaNigeria 3,3862,104
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1225,668
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2333,873
MajisOman 2,4171,502
MasirahOman 2,4561,526
Muscat  Oman 2,5211,566
MultanPakistan 4,0082,490
MurreePakistan 4,3392,697
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1247,534
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3437,049
MoyobambaPeru 12,7957,951
MactanPhilippines 9,3905,835
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9795,580
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,4893,411
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,7781,727
MagadanRussia 10,0656,254
MahackalaRussia 3,5232,190
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7314,183
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7324,183
MarkovoRussia 10,5726,569
MinusinskRussia 6,5814,089
MogocaRussia 8,3825,209
MoscowRussia 4,8152,992
MurmanskRussia 6,2823,904
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,357843
MatamSenegal 5,4653,396
MogadishuSomalia 1,457906
MadridSpain 5,0553,141
Madrid (b)Spain 5,0613,145
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,4482,764
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,9583,081
MelillaSpain 4,7732,966
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,7102,927
MalakalSudan 713443
MbabaneSwaziland 4,3752,719
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,7312,940
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4884,032
Mae SariangThailand 6,4914,033
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,5674,081
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,2244,489
MalatyaTurkey 2,8811,790
MersinTurkey 2,7131,686
MuglaTurkey 2,8891,795
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,7323,562
ManstonUk 5,3973,354
MeloUruguay 10,8996,773
MercedesUruguay 11,2737,005
MontevideoUruguay 11,1276,914
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,9957,454
Madison, FlUsa 12,0307,475
Madison, InUsa 11,7517,302
Madison, NeUsa 12,3727,688
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,8037,334
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5917,824
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,6317,228
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,2197,593
Marengo, IlUsa 11,8537,366
Marion, InUsa 11,7077,275
Marion, NcUsa 11,6877,262
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,4707,128
Marshall, TxUsa 12,8527,986
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2216,973
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5467,175
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,4817,134
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,5638,428
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,0657,497
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,0007,457
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6817,880
Medford, WiUsa 11,7367,293
Mellette, SdUsa 12,2637,620
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,3627,682
Mena, ArUsa 12,6627,868
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4287,723
Mexia, TxUsa 13,0698,121
Mexico, MoUsa 12,2547,615
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0567,492
Midland, TxUsa 13,4638,366
Milan, MnUsa 12,0907,513
Milbank, SdUsa 12,1117,526
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,5067,771
Milford, DeUsa 10,9866,827
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9257,411
Millen, GaUsa 11,8497,363
Millport, OhUsa 11,3457,050
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,5456,553
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,7197,282
Minden, NeUsa 12,5707,811
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,9327,414
Minonk, IlUsa 11,9257,410
Missoula, MtUsa 12,8227,968
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4847,758
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,9917,451
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,0537,490
Monroe, NcUsa 11,6277,225
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,0907,513
Montgomery AlUsa 12,2417,607
Montrose, CoUsa 13,3428,291
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9406,798
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,3317,041
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6877,262
Moro, OrUsa 13,2598,239
Morris, MnUsa 12,0167,467
Morrison, IlUsa 11,9307,414
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5567,181
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,3797,071
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,0917,513
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,4597,121
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,4736,508
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,1057,522
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,0387,481
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,5947,205
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,7107,898
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,2847,012
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,7847,323
MaracayVenezuela 11,3647,062
MaturinVenezuela 10,9066,777
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,7237,285
MeridaVenezuela 11,7877,325
MagoyeZambia 3,3522,083
MansaZambia 2,7941,736
MbalaZambia 2,4711,536
MfuweZambia 2,9321,822
MisamfuZambia 2,6081,621
MonguZambia 3,4662,154
MpikaZambia 2,7961,738
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,9601,840
Mt MakuluZambia 3,2822,040
MumbwaZambia 3,2702,032
MwinilungaZambia 3,0581,900
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,6962,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -