Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0572,521
NeuquenArgentina 12,2197,593
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5587,182
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5979,071
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8517,364
Nowra RanAustralia 12,8988,015
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8447,360
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8197,344
NatitingouBenin 3,9342,445
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5295,921
NgaoundereCameroon 2,6751,662
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0261,880
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3965,839
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,9158,025
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5845,956
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0726,259
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2626,999
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,0507,488
North Bay, OnCanada 10,9496,804
N’DjamenaChad 2,4331,512
NanchangChina 8,2335,116
NanjingChina 8,4685,262
NanningChina 7,5244,675
NicosiaCyprus 2,5491,584
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1983,230
NaguaDominican Republic 11,2997,021
NeybaDominican Republic 11,4877,138
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6929,751
NandiFiji 15,6929,751
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6143,489
NancyFrance 4,9403,070
NantesFrance 5,2893,287
NiceFrance 4,5062,800
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0233,121
NurembergGermany 4,7642,961
NurnbergGermany 4,7672,962
NaxosGreece 2,9841,854
NanortalikGreenland 8,3955,217
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4065,224
NordGreenland 8,0785,019
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7165,416
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0263,123
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,5172,807
New DelhiIndia 4,4812,784
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8752,408
NaganoJapan 10,1136,285
NagasakiJapan 9,4825,892
NagoJapan 9,4405,866
NagoyaJapan 10,0536,247
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4215,854
NaraJapan 9,9676,194
NazeJapan 9,5475,933
NemuroJapan 10,4686,505
NiigataJapan 10,1466,305
NikkoJapan 10,2236,352
NobeokaJapan 9,6495,996
NairobiKenya 1,540957
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,40910,818
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9253,060
NidaLithuania 4,9653,085
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,1151,936
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,8762,408
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,7061,681
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,8511,772
NaraMali 4,8293,001
NioroMali 5,0503,138
NemaMauritania 4,8232,997
NouakchottMauritania 5,7403,567
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5249,025
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,0449,349
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6749,119
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,8539,230
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,8909,253
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2208,215
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6361,638
NiameyNiger 3,8192,373
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3833,967
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5544,073
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,5084,666
NawabshahPakistan 3,5712,219
NokkundiPakistan 3,1831,978
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4547,118
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9835,582
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2313,872
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3825,209
NikolaevRussia 3,8702,405
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,7576,063
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0896,891
NizneangarskRussia 7,7454,813
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0724,395
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8533,637
NovgorodRussia 5,1393,194
NovosibirskRussia 6,1423,817
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,7842,973
No. 6Sudan 1,051653
NyalaSudan 1,364848
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2214,487
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7474,193
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,8344,246
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7844,216
NarathiwatThailand 7,0804,399
NigdeTurkey 2,8411,766
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4282,130
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,9072,428
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,5507,177
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,5507,177
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,0287,474
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6857,883
Neosho, MoUsa 12,5287,785
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,5456,552
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8766,758
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2717,004
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,0027,458
New London, WiUsa 11,6837,260
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6677,871
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6887,884
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,0427,483
New YorkUsa 10,8186,722
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8176,722
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8216,724
Newark, NjUsa 10,8446,739
Newberry, MiUsa 11,4057,087
Newberry, ScUsa 11,7917,327
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7357,914
Newnan, GaUsa 12,0897,512
Newport, TnUsa 11,7667,311
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2336,980
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1786,946
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4007,705
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,5218,402
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4947,764
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6637,869
Norton, KsUsa 12,7087,897
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,4507,115
NdolaZambia 3,0001,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -