Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,5922,853
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0302,504
OranArgentina 11,7377,293
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2835,768
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4217,097
OstendeBelgium 5,3063,297
ObidosBrazil 10,3746,446
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2252,626
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7426,675
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7426,675
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6347,851
OdenseDenmark 5,3063,297
OtavaloEcuador 12,7867,945
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0689,985
OuluFinland 5,9003,666
OroomiehIran 2,8941,798
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1622,586
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9183,056
ObihiroJapan 10,3056,404
OfunatoJapan 10,3286,418
OitaJapan 9,6295,984
OkayamaJapan 9,7996,089
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4925,898
OmaezakiJapan 10,1806,326
OmuJapan 10,2236,353
OnahamaJapan 10,3346,422
OsakaJapan 9,9406,177
OshimaJapan 10,2766,386
OtaruJapan 10,1276,293
OwaseJapan 10,0186,226
OuarzazateMorocco 4,9733,091
OujoaMorocco 4,6662,899
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6119,079
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,8919,253
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2858,877
OphirNew Zealand 14,2388,848
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,1399,408
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0778,748
OcotalNicaragua 13,1838,192
OrlandNorway 6,0893,784
OsloNorway 5,7103,548
OhotskRussia 9,6796,015
OkhotskRussia 9,6796,015
OlekminskRussia 8,4145,228
OlenekRussia 8,1035,035
OmskRussia 5,6583,516
OnegaRussia 5,7123,550
OrenburgRussia 4,6342,880
OymyakonRussia 9,5305,922
OviedoSpain 5,3693,336
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9153,676
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1463,819
OdessaUkraine 3,8212,375
OvrucUkraine 4,3832,723
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,8627,371
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4337,726
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2987,021
Oakley, IdUsa 13,2848,255
Oconto, WiUsa 11,5947,205
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7106,655
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,8928,011
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4597,742
Olivia, MnUsa 12,0497,487
Olympia, WaUsa 13,1158,150
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,3547,677
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,3577,679
Oolitic, InUsa 11,8987,394
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0137,465
Orono, MeUsa 10,2746,384
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6937,266
Oswego, NyUsa 10,8926,768
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,9177,405
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4597,742
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,9867,448
Owosso, MiUsa 11,4617,122
Ozark, ArUsa 12,6627,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -