Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5707,190
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3667,063
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8427,358
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2487,611
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6087,213
RosarioArgentina 11,5197,158
RichmondAustralia 12,9278,033
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8888,009
RecifeBrazil 8,3145,167
RemansoBrazil 9,1225,669
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8837,384
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6105,972
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3466,429
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2636,377
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,3117,650
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,5227,160
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,1027,520
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,1057,522
Resolute, NtCanada 9,7796,077
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5707,811
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3616,438
RuoqiangChina 5,7753,588
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1847,571
RandersDenmark 5,4163,366
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5037,148
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3147,031
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,20410,069
RumipambaEcuador 12,8547,988
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9161,191
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7461,085
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,9581,216
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,8706,133
RostockGermany 5,1373,192
RhodesGreece 2,8141,749
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,1654,452
ReykhólarIceland 7,3694,579
ReykjavíkIceland 7,2994,536
RamsarIran 3,0141,873
RashtIran 3,0111,871
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8843,656
RadicofaniItaly 4,1812,598
Resia PassItaly 4,5622,835
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2272,627
RivoltoItaly 4,3692,715
Rolle PassItaly 4,4592,771
RomeItaly 4,0642,525
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0672,527
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3362,694
RumoiJapan 10,1466,305
RigaLatvia 5,0683,149
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9253,060
RodriguesMauritius 4,5742,843
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0024,351
RabatMorocco 5,0553,141
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3153,924
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,9022,425
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,7069,138
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5359,032
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5369,033
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,9759,306
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,0869,375
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,0619,359
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2018,825
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,9959,318
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,2309,464
RivasNicaragua 13,2118,210
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6752,284
RebolyRussia 5,7283,559
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8672,403
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6691,037
RagaSudan 1,362846
RashadSudan 698434
RenkSudan 513319
RumbekSudan 1,061659
RanongThailand 6,6644,141
Roi EtThailand 7,1184,423
RizeTurkey 3,1831,978
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8522,394
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,8772,410
RomnyUkraine 4,2672,651
RovnoUkraine 4,3542,705
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4231,506
RochaUruguay 10,9506,804
Racine, WiUsa 11,7257,286
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4367,106
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,5697,811
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,5707,811
Reading, PaUsa 10,9966,833
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,7938,571
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7777,940
Redding, CaUsa 13,7598,550
Redlands, CaUsa 14,1778,810
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,7678,555
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,7777,319
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2416,985
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2416,985
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4587,120
Rochester, MnUsa 11,9547,429
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9926,831
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,2377,604
Rockford, IlUsa 11,8477,362
Rockville, InUsa 11,8387,356
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,2477,610
Rome, GaUsa 12,0347,478
Roseau, MnUsa 11,7937,328
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,5278,406
Roswell, NmUsa 13,5188,400
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0646,876
Rushville, IlUsa 12,1197,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -