Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8922,419
ShkoderAlbania 3,7152,309
SkikdaAlgeria 4,0702,529
SaltaArgentina 11,8777,380
San AntonioArgentina 11,9637,434
San LuisArgentina 12,0397,481
San RafaelArgentina 12,2347,603
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8717,377
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7947,329
SarmientoArgentina 12,2847,634
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9618,054
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9658,056
SalzburgAustria 4,5292,815
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3272,068
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2141,997
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3102,057
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2934,532
SaveBenin 3,8552,396
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5367,168
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9292,441
SalvadorBrazil 8,8415,494
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8016,712
SantaremBrazil 10,2976,399
SantosBrazil 9,9506,183
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0556,248
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1046,279
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6295,362
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4106,469
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9026,775
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7716,072
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1735,700
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1525,687
São PauloBrazil 9,9686,194
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0086,219
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9607,432
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9425,557
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8485,498
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6205,978
SobralBrazil 8,7765,453
SoureBrazil 9,5895,959
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4165,851
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8446,739
SurubimBrazil 8,3935,215
SadovoBulgaria 3,5062,179
SandanskiBulgaria 3,5072,179
SofiaBulgaria 3,6122,245
SiemreapCambodia 7,1754,458
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,6285,983
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4577,741
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,0326,234
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,6287,847
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7996,089
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9386,175
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0427,483
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,2797,009
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7596,064
Scott, SkCanada 12,1097,525
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8876,144
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,8766,137
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4536,495
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9456,801
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,5557,180
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,4887,139
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,0387,480
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3877,697
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,4005,841
Summerside, PeCanada 9,8436,116
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2507,612
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2557,615
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5715,947
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8143,613
SalCape Verde 6,4904,033
SantiagoChile 12,4447,733
SewellChile 12,4157,715
ShanghaiChina 8,7295,424
ShantouChina 8,3765,205
ShenyangChina 8,7625,445
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7477,921
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0277,474
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0908,134
SibenikCroatia 4,0342,507
SplitCroatia 3,9882,478
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1433,196
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4263,372
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3487,052
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2797,009
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,2657,000
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,3567,057
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2546,993
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3437,049
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4087,089
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,3957,081
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4567,119
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2146,969
SanchezDominican Republic 11,2827,011
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,3837,074
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4477,113
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3367,044
San GabrielEcuador 12,7287,909
SalloumEgypt 2,4571,527
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2271,384
SohagEgypt 1,6711,038
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8301,137
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4508,358
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4617,122
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1493,821
StrasbourgFrance 4,8553,017
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8316,109
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,0346,235
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4242,128
SchleswigGermany 5,2663,272
StuttgartGermany 4,7942,979
SamosGreece 2,9871,856
Skiros IslandGreece 3,2051,991
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8811,790
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6465,373
SiguiriGuinea 5,0643,147
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3608,302
SzegedHungary 4,0882,540
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3222,685
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3764,584
SagarIndia 4,5242,811
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4692,777
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4867,137
SemnanIran 3,0241,879
ShahroudIran 3,1811,977
ShirazIran 2,4541,525
ShannonIreland 6,0583,765
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,4842,786
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,8552,395
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,5642,215
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3762,719
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,2102,616
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6272,254
SigonellaItaly 3,5572,210
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8503,014
SagaJapan 9,5095,909
SaigoJapan 9,7076,032
SakaiJapan 9,7156,037
SakataJapan 10,1806,326
SapporoJapan 10,1556,310
SaseboJapan 9,4595,878
SendaiJapan 10,2886,393
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7696,071
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5495,934
ShinjoJapan 10,2236,353
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9976,212
ShirakawaJapan 10,2706,382
ShizuokaJapan 10,1856,329
SumotoJapan 9,8956,149
SuttsuJapan 10,0796,263
SuwaJapan 10,1266,292
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1948,199
SavannakhetLaos 7,2174,485
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9783,093
SiluteLithuania 4,9593,082
SkopjeMacedonia 3,6122,244
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,2952,048
SalimaMalawi 2,9391,827
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8525,501
SibuMalaysia 8,2585,132
SanMali 4,5762,844
SegouMali 4,7182,932
SikassoMali 4,6872,913
St. BrandonMauritius 4,0412,511
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9048,640
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1894,467
SainshandMongolia 7,6684,765
SafiMorocco 5,2243,246
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2453,259
SittweMyanmar 5,9523,698
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8479,226
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,7913,599
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4084,603
SaiqOman 2,4361,514
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,8601,156
SurOman 2,5841,606
SialkotPakistan 4,3762,719
SibbiPakistan 3,6652,277
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0766,882
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7637,931
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5645,943
SandomierzPoland 4,4772,782
SniezkaPoland 4,6802,909
SuwalkiPoland 4,7972,981
SzczecinPoland 4,9713,089
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,3443,321
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7494,194
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9446,801
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,2102,616
Satu MareRomania 4,1482,578
SibiuRomania 3,9062,427
SulinaRomania 3,6992,299
SadrinskRussia 5,3393,318
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3073,298
SalekhardRussia 6,3863,969
SaratovRussia 4,4082,739
SejmcanRussia 9,9736,197
SelagoncyRussia 8,1465,062
Simusir IslandRussia 10,7606,686
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6585,380
SmolenskRussia 4,7182,932
SociRussia 3,4602,150
SortovalaRussia 5,4963,415
SuntarRussia 8,2705,139
SurgutRussia 6,1453,819
SverdlovskRussia 5,3083,299
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5693,461
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,6646,626
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6462,266
SeychellesSeychelles 2,7661,719
SingaporeSingapore 7,4314,618
SliacSlovakia 4,3562,707
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1225,668
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8585,504
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,2263,248
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,0933,165
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2273,248
SevilleSpain 5,1053,172
SennarSudan 429266
ShambatSudan 633393
ShendiSudan 632393
StenseleSweden 6,0433,755
StockholmSweden 5,4483,385
StorlienSweden 5,9843,719
SundsvallSweden 5,7813,592
SantisSwitzerland 4,6632,897
SongeaTanzania 2,5901,609
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1554,446
SongkhlaThailand 6,9324,308
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7624,202
Surat ThaniThailand 6,7374,186
SurinThailand 7,1164,422
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0332,506
SokodeTogo 3,9802,473
SfaxTunisia 3,6532,270
SousseTunisia 3,7292,317
SamsunTurkey 3,1991,988
SiirtTurkey 2,8581,776
SivasTurkey 3,0271,881
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5722,219
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7463,571
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2523,885
SarataUkraine 3,7942,358
SarnyUkraine 4,4182,745
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5892,230
SumyUkraine 4,2682,652
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3711,473
SaltoUruguay 11,2376,983
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,9318,657
Safford, AzUsa 13,8858,629
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5206,537
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0947,515
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,1577,554
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5087,773
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,0427,483
Salem, InUsa 11,8257,348
Salem, OrUsa 13,3318,284
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,3038,267
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,3868,318
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,3658,305
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,3048,889
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,0548,733
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,9446,801
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,2618,862
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,7707,314
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,3178,897
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,2488,854
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7397,295
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,2717,004
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,8207,345
Scott City, KsUsa 12,9248,031
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7727,937
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,8257,348
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,0338,099
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,0488,108
Sedan, KsUsa 12,6717,874
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,8818,004
Selma, AlUsa 12,3077,648
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,7416,674
Seymour, InUsa 11,8257,348
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8097,338
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,7047,894
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,8187,965
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,3047,646
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2397,605
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,6877,262
Southport, NcUsa 11,4617,122
Sparta, IlUsa 12,1467,548
Spencer, WvUsa 11,4517,116
Spickard, MoUsa 12,2867,635
Spokane, WaUsa 12,8808,004
Spooner, WiUsa 11,7857,324
Springfield, IlUsa 12,0367,479
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,4707,749
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,8607,370
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,9367,417
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,1557,554
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5677,188
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8186,722
State College, PaUsa 11,1226,911
State University, MsUsa 12,4097,711
State University, NmUsa 13,7828,564
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3467,051
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,0668,119
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,1877,573
Stockton, CaUsa 13,9838,689
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,2147,590
Storrs, CtUsa 10,6486,617
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,6627,868
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6907,265
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,1258,156
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,3237,658
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,3827,694
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8796,760
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1772,596
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9447,422
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,4087,089
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,8216,724
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3293,312
SocotraYemen 1,7851,109
SenangaZambia 3,5452,203
SerenjeZambia 2,9741,848
SeshekeZambia 3,6342,258
SolweziZambia 3,0071,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -