Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6542,271
TiranaAlbania 3,6332,257
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5682,217
TebessaAlgeria 3,8892,417
TimimounAlgeria 4,2582,646
TindoufAlgeria 5,0143,116
TouggourtAlgeria 3,9152,433
TrelewArgentina 11,9827,446
TucumanArgentina 11,8727,377
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1676,939
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1676,939
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8477,362
TibooburraAustralia 12,0877,511
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4687,748
TshaneBotswana 4,4022,735
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6556,000
TarauacaBrazil 12,1687,561
TauaBrazil 8,8445,496
TefeBrazil 11,4057,087
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2955,776
TeresinaBrazil 9,0785,641
TiriosBrazil 10,3216,413
TorresBrazil 10,4176,473
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4235,855
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4106,469
TriunfoBrazil 8,6515,376
TucuruiBrazil 9,7896,083
TuriacuBrazil 9,2725,762
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1376,299
Terrace, BcCanada 12,4497,736
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8847,385
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,6497,239
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,4997,146
Thompson, MbCanada 11,3597,058
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,4597,121
Timmins, OnCanada 10,9586,809
Tofino, BcCanada 12,9688,059
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0916,892
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,1056,901
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9336,794
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,1216,911
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6245,981
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6097,835
TaiyuanChina 7,8614,885
TaoyuanChina 8,8055,472
TengchongChina 6,5244,054
TønderDenmark 5,3283,311
TylstrupDenmark 5,4853,409
TystofteDenmark 5,2613,269
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4707,128
TahrirEgypt 2,1301,324
TantaEgypt 2,1351,327
TallinEstonia 5,3193,305
TartuEstonia 5,1683,211
TampereFinland 5,5523,450
TurkuFinland 5,4783,404
ToulonFrance 4,5472,826
ToulouseFrance 4,8773,031
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,67412,226
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,60911,564
TchibanGabon 3,3822,102
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3222,064
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,0003,107
TamaleGhana 4,1942,606
ThessalonikiGreece 3,4172,124
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,1561,961
TimehriGuyana 10,4636,502
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2398,227
TelaHonduras 13,1918,197
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,3402,697
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,3402,697
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,1765,702
TabrizIran 2,9731,848
TeheranIran 2,9271,819
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1801,355
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,6792,286
TarvisioItaly 4,3892,727
TermoliItaly 3,9302,442
TorinoItaly 4,5782,845
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,5952,856
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7512,331
TrevicoItaly 3,8362,384
TrevisoItaly 4,3852,725
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3092,678
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,5842,849
TabouIvory Coast 5,0023,108
TadotsuJapan 9,7946,086
TakadaJapan 10,1056,279
TakamatsuJapan 9,8206,102
TakayamaJapan 10,0486,244
TanegashimaJapan 9,6325,986
TatenoJapan 10,2996,400
TateyamaJapan 10,3126,408
TokushimaJapan 9,8736,135
TokyoJapan 10,2806,388
TomakomaiJapan 10,1886,331
TottoriJapan 9,8056,093
ToyamaJapan 10,0276,231
ToyookaJapan 9,8546,124
TsuJapan 10,0276,231
TsurugaJapan 9,9606,189
TsuyamaJapan 9,7966,088
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7632,960
TripoliLebanon 2,4431,518
TobrukLibya 2,5541,587
TripoliLibya 3,3342,072
TelsiaiLithuania 5,0063,111
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,6522,270
TolanaroMadagascar 4,3032,674
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,0522,518
ThyoloMalawi 3,1991,988
TawauMalaysia 8,8705,512
TessalitMali 3,9722,468
TimbuktuMali 4,3702,715
TombMali 4,3682,714
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2633,270
TacubayaMexico 14,0848,752
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7968,573
TarialanMongolia 7,1264,428
TosontsengelMongolia 6,8364,248
TsetserlegMongolia 7,0424,376
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,2854,527
TangierMorocco 5,0403,132
TarfayaMorocco 5,4913,412
TazaMorocco 4,8202,995
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,3843,967
TaungooMyanmar 6,3323,935
ThandweMyanmar 6,1113,798
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5019,011
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2898,879
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,0719,365
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1758,809
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,8479,226
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,9419,285
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0169,331
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,0719,365
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0888,755
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,0379,344
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,9949,317
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,9589,295
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,1059,386
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,8759,244
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3978,946
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5099,016
TahouaNiger 3,4842,165
TillaberyNiger 3,8942,419
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1805,705
TromsoNorway 6,4864,031
TrondheimNorway 6,0393,753
ThumraitOman 1,8701,162
TacnaPeru 12,2827,632
TarapotoPeru 12,7417,917
TrujilloPeru 13,0698,121
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4815,892
TorunPoland 4,8052,986
TimisoaraRomania 3,9982,485
TambovRussia 4,4912,791
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1792,597
TaraRussia 5,8453,632
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5854,092
TermezRussia 4,0482,515
TernejRussia 9,7306,047
TobolskRussia 5,6923,537
TomskRussia 6,3353,937
Tot’MaRussia 5,2943,290
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7733,587
TuapseRussia 3,5142,183
TuraRussia 7,4604,636
TurukhanskRussia 7,0184,361
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,049652
TortosaSpain 4,7732,966
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,8052,986
TokerSudan 657408
TartousSyria 2,4901,547
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8355,490
TaboraTanzania 2,0241,258
TakThailand 6,6294,119
TrangThailand 6,8184,237
TabligboTogo 3,9922,480
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,5754,707
TunisTunisia 3,8262,378
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4192,124
TireeUk 6,1713,835
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7983,603
TernopilUkraine 4,2532,643
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9346,794
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,0697,500
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,6687,251
Talladega, AlUsa 12,1707,562
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,1687,561
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,1437,546
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3337,043
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5566,559
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4547,739
Temple, TxUsa 13,1738,186
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7467,920
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3887,698
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,4987,145
Toledo, IaUsa 12,1187,530
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,5157,156
Tooele, UtUsa 13,3428,291
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4967,765
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9686,816
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,1908,196
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9076,778
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,0098,705
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7157,901
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2837,633
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,6907,264
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4502,765
TumeremoVenezuela 10,7866,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -