Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,5672,216
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9167,405
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,7587,307
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9537,428
ViennaAustria 4,4242,749
VitebskBelarus 4,7912,977
VassourasBrazil 9,6455,993
VicosaBrazil 9,5155,913
VitoriaBrazil 9,2505,748
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1455,683
VarnaBulgaria 3,5302,193
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,7526,682
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8928,011
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,1237,533
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,0937,515
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,9568,051
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,9938,074
ValdiviaChile 12,6547,864
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5577,803
VallenarChile 12,3827,694
ValparaisoChile 12,4807,755
VanguardiaColombia 12,1777,567
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9937,453
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,4583,392
VestervigDenmark 5,5093,423
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,3577,057
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,3137,030
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4467,113
VilsandiEstonia 5,2643,271
VaasaFinland 5,7523,574
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,1934,470
VeravalIndia 3,6212,250
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9463,073
ValentiaIreland 6,0963,788
VeniceItaly 4,3642,712
VeronaItaly 4,4312,754
VicenzaItaly 4,4102,741
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,0902,542
ViterboItaly 4,1282,565
VolterraItaly 4,2732,655
VientianeLaos 6,9814,338
VarenaLithuania 4,7742,967
VilniusLithuania 4,8032,985
VeracruzMexico 13,8288,593
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2863,285
VaernesNorway 6,0303,747
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,9363,688
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4464,006
VillarricaParaguay 10,9906,829
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,8312,381
VanavaraRussia 7,4294,616
VasileviciRussia 4,4692,777
Velikie LukiRussia 4,9073,049
VerhojanskRussia 8,9725,575
ViljujskRussia 8,4745,266
VitimRussia 7,9724,954
Vize IslandRussia 7,7254,800
VladivostokRussia 9,4175,852
VolgogradRussia 4,0742,532
VologdaRussia 5,2063,235
VoronezRussia 4,3532,705
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,3386,424
VytegraRussia 5,3923,351
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,7571,713
ValenciaSpain 4,7712,965
ValladolidSpain 5,2043,234
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5213,431
VisbySweden 5,2723,276
VanTurkey 2,9421,828
ValleyUk 5,8433,631
VinnitsaUkraine 4,1612,586
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,9658,678
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8177,343
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5187,779
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,2458,231
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,3107,650
Vevay, InUsa 11,7717,315
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5967,827
Victoria, TxUsa 13,2928,260
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,8547,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -