Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1551,961
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1201,939
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2642,028
YaoundeCameroon 3,0091,870
YokoCameroon 2,8581,776
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,0996,276
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3277,039
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,9357,416
YanjiChina 9,2295,735
YichangChina 7,7704,828
YinchuanChina 7,3044,539
YiningChina 5,4413,381
YariguiesColombia 12,1127,527
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3387,046
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3657,062
YazdIran 2,7571,713
YakushimaJapan 9,6115,972
YamagataJapan 10,2436,365
YamaguchiJapan 9,5925,961
YokkaichiJapan 10,0266,230
YokohamaJapan 10,2786,387
YonagoJapan 9,7276,044
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9955,589
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9166,783
YeMyanmar 6,5104,046
YolaNigeria 2,7501,709
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2455,745
YurimaguasPeru 12,7017,892
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3053,297
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,1166,286
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6332,258
Yakima, WaUsa 13,0858,131
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9997,456
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,8627,993
York, PaUsa 11,0956,894
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3067,026
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,1788,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -