Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,2372,012
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4972,794
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3612,088
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3365,802
ZhengzhouChina 7,9684,951
ZhijiangChina 7,6334,743
ZagrebCroatia 4,2172,620
ZugspitzeGermany 4,5942,854
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,2502,019
ZahedanIran 3,0661,905
ZanjanIran 2,9031,804
ZacatecasMexico 14,1518,793
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,8054,850
ZinderNiger 3,0821,915
ZhobPakistan 3,8872,415
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2625,755
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2625,756
ZamoscPoland 4,4362,756
Zielona GoraPoland 4,8012,983
ZigalovoRussia 7,4514,630
ZiganskRussia 8,5525,314
ZyryankaRussia 9,7656,068
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,9283,062
ZurichSwitzerland 4,7142,929
ZanzibarTanzania 2,0941,301
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2622,027
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,9282,441
ZitomirUkraine 4,2662,651
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,0472,515
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,1552,582
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,6788,500
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,9807,445
ZambeziZambia 3,3002,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -