Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9352,445
BustAfghanistan 3,4712,157
BatnaAlgeria 4,0462,514
BecharAlgeria 4,5672,838
BejaiaAlgeria 4,1982,609
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,5132,804
BiskraAlgeria 4,0372,509
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6262,253
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6067,212
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4567,119
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4717,128
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,8016,712
ByrdAntarctica 12,4197,717
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7027,272
BarilocheArgentina 12,4727,750
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3307,040
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4717,749
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1668,181
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8986,150
BrestBelarus 4,5712,840
BrusselsBelgium 5,1993,231
Belize CityBelize 13,1848,193
BeninBenin 3,9022,425
BohiconBenin 3,9172,434
BermudaBermuda 10,3706,444
BageBrazil 10,8716,756
BambuiBrazil 9,8106,096
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6225,979
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7605,444
BarcelosBrazil 11,1556,932
BarraBrazil 9,2755,764
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3525,812
BarreirasBrazil 9,4975,902
BelémBrazil 9,5985,964
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6015,966
BelterraBrazil 10,3306,419
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3235,793
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4686,505
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3615,817
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9006,152
BrevesBrazil 9,8226,104
BurgasBulgaria 3,4682,155
BurundiBurundi 1,9771,229
BatouriCameroon 2,6881,670
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2826,389
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,8297,972
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6206,599
Banff, AbCanada 12,4637,745
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,9096,779
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1135,663
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,4547,739
Bissett, MbCanada 11,6247,223
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4857,758
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8266,728
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,5857,821
Brandon, MbCanada 11,9267,411
Broadview, SkCanada 12,0157,466
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,1905,711
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,8187,965
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,9005,531
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4117,712
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6006,587
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,2671,409
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,6161,004
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4807,755
BeijingChina 8,1735,079
BarranquillaColombia 12,0937,515
Benito SalasColombia 12,3917,700
BogotáColombia 12,2187,593
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4952,794
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6371,018
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3141,438
BaniDominican Republic 11,3877,076
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4667,125
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3007,022
BahariyaEgypt 1,9671,222
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9531,213
BiarritzFrance 5,0663,148
BordeauxFrance 5,0893,162
BrestFrance 5,5433,445
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,93511,766
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,93611,767
BitamGabon 3,0851,917
BanjulGambia 5,8423,630
BerlinGermany 4,9343,066
BrockenGermany 4,9843,097
BokeGuinea 5,6823,531
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7533,575
BudapestHungary 4,2502,641
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2372,633
BangaloreIndia 4,3502,703
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,0202,498
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2163,241
BikanerIndia 4,0962,545
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,8965,528
BabolsarIran 3,0881,919
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5601,591
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0191,876
Bandar LengehIran 2,3901,485
BirjandIran 3,1641,966
BushehrIran 2,2931,425
BaghdadIraq 2,4031,493
BasraIraq 2,2701,411
BelmulletIreland 6,2053,856
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0203,741
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,7632,338
BergamoItaly 4,5172,807
BolognaItaly 4,3392,696
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4962,794
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6772,285
BrindisiItaly 3,6592,274
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4242,749
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6782,907
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1813,220
BeirutLebanon 2,3751,476
BenghaziLibya 2,7921,735
BirzaiLithuania 4,9753,092
BitolaMacedonia 3,5362,197
BlantyreMalawi 3,1491,957
BvumbweMalawi 3,1741,973
BintuluMalaysia 8,3685,200
BamakoMali 4,9263,061
Bko-SMali 4,9203,057
BougounMali 4,8833,035
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3193,305
BaitagMongolia 6,2683,895
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5994,100
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4054,601
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9224,923
BayandelgerMongolia 7,8484,877
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9564,322
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8384,871
BulganMongolia 7,2214,487
BhamawMyanmar 6,3943,973
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1948,820
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,5699,053
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2328,844
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7159,144
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,8829,248
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9788,065
BilmaNiger 2,7101,684
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4852,166
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9874,342
BergenNorway 5,9313,686
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,9293,684
BjornoyaNorway 6,9884,343
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3193,927
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1893,846
BadinPakistan 3,5672,217
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1612,586
BalakotPakistan 4,3582,708
BarkhanPakistan 3,8412,387
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6557,864
BascoPhilippines 8,9655,571
BialystokPoland 4,6862,912
BejaPortugal 5,2903,287
BragancaPortugal 5,3593,330
BistritaRomania 4,0342,507
BucharestRomania 3,7162,309
BajkitRussia 7,1754,459
BarabinskRussia 5,9233,680
BarnaulRussia 6,0843,781
BerezovoRussia 6,1053,793
BiserRussia 5,4183,367
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9435,557
BogdarinRussia 7,9834,961
BogucanyRussia 7,1014,413
BomnakRussia 8,9645,570
BorRussia 6,8684,268
BorzjaRussia 8,1665,074
BratskRussia 7,2794,523
BelgradeSerbia 3,9332,444
BoSierra Leone 5,4013,356
BontheSierra Leone 5,4883,410
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3852,725
BerberaSomalia 860535
BusanSouth Korea 9,3535,812
BadajozSpain 5,2403,256
BarcelonaSpain 4,6882,913
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,1553,203
BabanusaSudan 1,055655
BaselSwitzerland 4,7792,970
BernSwitzerland 4,7352,942
BangkokThailand 6,8174,236
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8194,238
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6114,108
BizerteTunisia 3,8852,414
BalikesirTurkey 3,1531,960
BursaTurkey 3,1821,977
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7152,308
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0903,784
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0213,742
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0233,743
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6403,505
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5333,438
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4403,381
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,1358,784
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,3208,277
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1086,903
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6326,607
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6336,608
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4267,722
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7337,913
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6877,884
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5247,161
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5456,552
Beeville, TxUsa 13,3878,319
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,0537,490
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,0018,701
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6867,262
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5366,547
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1516,929
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,5017,147
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,5107,152
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6887,884
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9126,781
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1987,580
Bishop, CaUsa 13,9188,649
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,2197,593
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4987,145
Blackville, ScUsa 11,7647,311
Blaine, WaUsa 12,9028,017
Blakely, GaUsa 12,1977,580
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7586,685
Boerne, TxUsa 13,3678,307
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2288,220
Booneville, MsUsa 12,2767,628
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8546,745
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5326,545
Bowler, WiUsa 11,6607,246
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,9427,421
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,1847,571
Brenham, TxUsa 13,1648,180
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7446,676
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4627,744
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6947,267
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0076,840
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,8397,357
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6317,849
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5487,797
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,5248,404
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,3237,658
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,0598,736
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3937,080
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,5007,146
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,0776,884
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7847,944
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5567,181
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,0757,504
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6006,587
Burns, OregonUsa 13,3348,286
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0992,547
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0556,869
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,5467,175
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,7462,328
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,7602,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -