Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0302,504
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5902,231
KhostAfghanistan 4,0262,502
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1282,565
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5707,190
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1596,313
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3672,714
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2552,022
KandiBenin 3,7552,334
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6637,869
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,9766,821
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,9786,822
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7077,896
Kenora, OnCanada 11,6467,237
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8616,749
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8836,763
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,8136,719
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7316,047
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6106,593
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8262,999
KashiChina 4,8192,995
KunmingChina 6,9474,317
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0741,910
KhargaEgypt 1,6091,000
KosseirEgypt 1,549962
KajaaniFinland 5,8043,607
KuopioFinland 5,6543,513
KuusamoFinland 5,9743,712
KarlsruheGermany 4,8523,015
KasselGermany 4,9933,103
KonstanzGermany 4,7052,924
KumasiGhana 4,3232,687
KalamataGreece 3,1301,945
KerkiraGreece 3,4682,155
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0091,870
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6505,375
Kap TobinGreenland 7,5854,714
KankanGuinea 5,0923,164
KindiaGuinea 5,4843,408
KissidougouGuinea 5,1923,226
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,0019,943
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1365,056
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1365,056
KeszthelyHungary 4,2492,640
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1124,420
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4843,408
KotaIndia 4,2612,648
KozhikodeIndia 4,1722,592
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8396,114
KermanIran 2,8141,749
KermanshahIran 2,6171,626
Khoram AbadIran 2,5721,598
KilkennyIreland 5,9593,703
KingstonJamaica 12,0437,484
KagoshimaJapan 9,5725,948
KanazawaJapan 9,9826,203
KaruizawaJapan 10,1546,310
KatsuuraJapan 10,3466,429
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2006,338
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1826,327
KobeJapan 9,9136,160
KochiJapan 9,7956,087
KofuJapan 10,1766,323
KumagayaJapan 10,2326,358
KumamotoJapan 9,5565,939
KumejimaJapan 9,3315,799
KureJapan 9,6886,020
KushiroJapan 10,3926,457
KutchanJapan 10,1166,286
KyotoJapan 9,9506,183
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7573,577
KitaleKenya 1,308813
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1511,337
KufraLibya 1,9751,227
KaunasLithuania 4,8563,018
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0073,111
KybartaiLithuania 4,8533,016
KarongaMalawi 2,5311,573
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1354,434
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6335,365
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,1244,427
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2404,499
KuantanMalaysia 7,2894,530
KuchingMalaysia 8,1165,043
KayesMali 5,2793,280
KeniebaMali 5,2713,276
KidalMali 3,9152,433
KitaMali 5,0783,156
KoutiaMali 4,6532,891
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0378,723
KisinevMoldova 3,9152,433
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3245,173
KhatgalMongolia 7,0174,361
KhovdMongolia 6,3443,942
KhujirtMongolia 7,1284,429
KhutagMongolia 7,1714,456
KenitraMorocco 5,0493,137
KalewaMyanmar 6,0983,789
KathaMyanmar 6,3063,919
KawthaungMyanmar 6,6614,139
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0233,743
KengtungMyanmar 6,6484,131
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2473,882
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,8202,995
KathmanduNepal 5,2443,259
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3048,888
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6609,110
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0689,363
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,8349,218
KarioiNew Zealand 14,9369,281
KawerauNew Zealand 15,0929,378
KopuaNew Zealand 14,9669,300
KanoNigeria 3,1391,951
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2855,770
KarasjokNorway 6,3873,969
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0823,779
KristiansandNorway 5,6433,507
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0893,784
KhasabOman 2,4851,545
KarachiPakistan 3,3882,105
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4062,116
KhanpurPakistan 3,8772,409
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4762,160
KororPalau 10,5896,580
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3842,724
KlodzkoPoland 4,6202,871
KoszalinPoland 4,9953,104
KrakowPoland 4,4742,780
KalakanRussia 8,1915,090
KaliningradRussia 4,9183,056
KamenskoeRussia 10,5806,575
KandalaksaRussia 6,0873,782
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2553,887
KazanRussia 4,9113,052
KemRussia 5,8323,624
KerchRussia 3,6562,272
KhabarovskRussia 9,5225,917
KirenskRussia 7,6874,777
KirovRussia 5,2283,249
KljuciRussia 10,7586,685
KolpasevRussia 6,3443,942
KorfRussia 10,7266,665
KostromaRussia 5,0343,128
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,9335,551
KotlasRussia 5,4683,398
KrasnodarRussia 3,6182,248
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8242,998
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2053,234
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7494,194
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6414,749
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6792,907
KurganRussia 5,3523,326
KurskRussia 4,3642,712
KyraRussia 7,8384,871
KigaliRwanda 1,8021,120
KoldaSenegal 5,6743,526
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3493,324
KosiceSlovakia 4,2892,665
KimberleySouth Africa 4,7922,978
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2505,748
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,7302,939
KadugliSudan 857533
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 897558
KassalaSudan 345214
KhartoumSudan 627390
KostiSudan 522324
KalmarSweden 5,2253,247
KaresuandoSweden 6,3093,920
KarlstadSweden 5,5843,470
KristianstadSweden 5,2353,253
KamishliSyria 2,7521,710
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7034,165
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0954,409
Khon KaenThailand 7,0214,363
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8514,257
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9644,327
KairouanTunisia 3,7582,335
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7881,732
KarsTurkey 3,1641,966
KastamonuTurkey 3,2262,005
KayseriTurkey 2,9201,814
KonyaTurkey 2,8691,783
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9172,434
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,5582,211
KinlossUk 6,0843,781
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,1642,588
KievUkraine 4,2572,645
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8712,405
KirovogradUkraine 4,0302,505
KlepininoUkraine 3,6952,296
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0052,489
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4532,767
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,9672,465
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,6017,209
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,6977,890
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4227,719
Keene, NhUsa 10,5796,574
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5647,186
Kenton, OkUsa 13,1288,158
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2377,604
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8657,995
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9947,453
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,8758,001
Kinston, NcUsa 11,4147,093
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,5668,430
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,8537,366
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,1487,549
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0346,857
KabompoZambia 3,2512,020
KabweZambia 3,1591,963
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,1521,959
KafirondaZambia 2,9781,850
KaomaZambia 3,3432,077
KasamaZambia 2,6241,630
KasempaZambia 3,1671,968
KawambwaZambia 2,6491,646
KaroiZimbabwe 3,3772,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -