Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0652,526
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1242,563
JuninArgentina 11,5517,178
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2926,395
JacobinaBrazil 8,9935,588
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5265,298
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2815,146
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7676,070
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5955,962
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,1417,544
JiuquanChina 6,6574,137
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0998,140
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,3897,077
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5377,169
JoensuuFinland 5,6093,485
JokioinenFinland 5,4873,410
JyvskylFinland 5,6243,495
JakobshavnGreenland 8,6485,374
JulianehbGreenland 8,4405,245
JagdalpurIndia 4,8142,992
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,9454,937
JerusalemIsrael 2,1621,343
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1368,163
JosNigeria 3,1251,942
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,2024,476
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1974,472
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6612,275
JhelumPakistan 4,3242,687
JiwaniPakistan 2,9111,809
JuliacaPeru 12,2327,601
JakutskRussia 8,8975,529
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8152,371
JenisejskRussia 6,8214,239
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,4616,501
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,1166,286
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7033,544
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,036644
JizanSaudi Arabia 736458
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,4152,744
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0923,164
JubaSudan 1,066663
JokkmokkSweden 6,1533,824
JönköpingSweden 5,4013,356
Jonkoping ASweden 5,4013,356
JendoubaTunisia 3,9062,427
JerbaTunisia 3,5922,232
JerseyUk 5,4543,389
JaltaUkraine 3,5662,216
Jackson, MsUsa 12,5357,789
Jackson, TnUsa 12,2377,604
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,9457,423
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,0507,488
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2256,975
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0987,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -