Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,96610,543
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0003,729
ParanaArgentina 11,4777,132
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1306,916
PehuajoArgentina 11,6537,241
PergaminoArgentina 11,5127,153
PigeArgentina 11,7117,278
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7957,330
PosadasArgentina 10,9746,820
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4087,089
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3687,685
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2326,980
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6906,022
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5975,963
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8034,227
ParakouBenin 3,8152,371
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5455,310
ParacatuBrazil 9,8276,106
ParanaBrazil 9,8076,094
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2076,343
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3326,421
ParintinsBrazil 10,5236,539
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9155,540
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6476,616
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8276,107
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9785,579
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7045,409
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2175,728
PeixeBrazil 9,8686,132
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9445,558
PicosBrazil 8,9875,585
PiraiBrazil 9,6756,012
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0106,220
PompeuBrazil 9,6896,021
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8546,745
Porto De MozBrazil 10,0136,222
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4736,508
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4407,109
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5736,570
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8406,115
PosseBrazil 9,6936,023
PlevenBulgaria 3,6462,266
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5142,184
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3114,543
Peace River, AbCanada 12,0227,471
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1036,278
Penticton, BcCanada 12,7647,932
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8266,728
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9876,827
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,3037,024
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,9238,031
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4685,883
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,8337,974
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,8427,359
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9067,399
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3937,701
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4977,766
Princeton, BcCanada 11,9357,417
ParronChile 12,4427,732
Puerto AysenChile 12,5637,807
Puerto MonttChile 12,6317,849
Punta ArenasChile 12,3377,666
PingbianChina 7,9584,945
PeralesColombia 12,3337,664
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4657,125
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1668,182
PragueCzech Republic 4,6802,908
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5367,168
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3337,042
PoloDominican Republic 11,4887,139
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3587,058
PichilingueEcuador 12,9508,048
PortoviejoEcuador 13,0578,114
PuyoEcuador 12,7977,952
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1511,337
ParisFrance 5,1633,208
PerpignanFrance 4,7222,934
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5944,719
Port-GentilGabon 3,4902,169
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0388,723
PotsdamGermany 4,9363,067
PatrasGreece 3,2542,022
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,0635,632
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,2815,146
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5506,556
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5847,198
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8507,985
PecsHungary 4,1372,571
PambanIndia 4,5722,841
PuneIndia 3,9512,455
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,1014,413
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,0454,999
PadovaItaly 4,3812,722
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4862,788
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7132,307
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7322,319
PantelleriaItaly 3,7052,302
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,4142,743
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0792,534
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,1562,583
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,0102,492
PiacenzaItaly 4,4552,769
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3212,685
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,2782,659
Ponza IslandItaly 3,9542,457
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,7712,343
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0432,512
PrizziItaly 3,6762,284
PakseLaos 7,3544,570
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,9354,309
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,2442,637
PlaisanceMauritius 4,2832,661
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1218,154
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,7532,332
PatheinMyanmar 6,1663,832
PutaoMyanmar 6,4233,991
PyiMyanmar 6,2013,853
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4128,956
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,0419,347
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,9049,261
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,9049,262
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,8289,214
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,0649,361
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,9819,310
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8818,004
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4472,142
PohangNorth Korea 9,3645,819
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9945,589
PadidanPakistan 3,5722,220
PanjgurPakistan 3,2081,993
ParachinarPakistan 4,0642,525
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,0761,911
PeshawarPakistan 4,1952,607
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3647,683
PilarParaguay 11,1956,957
PiscoPeru 12,8537,987
PiuraPeru 13,1728,185
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0857,510
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8405,493
PoznanPoland 4,8012,983
PrzemyslPoland 4,3562,707
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3613,331
PortalegrePortugal 5,3043,296
Porto Portugal 5,4733,401
PavelecRussia 4,5902,852
PecoraRussia 6,0393,753
PermRussia 5,2933,289
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8376,734
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4863,409
PjatigorskRussia 3,5452,203
PoronajskRussia 10,0586,250
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7262,315
Providenja BayRussia 11,0796,884
PskovRussia 5,0943,165
PodorSenegal 5,6383,504
PopradSlovakia 4,3592,709
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,3223,307
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,3722,717
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5372,819
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6612,896
Port SudanSudan 784487
ParamariboSuriname 10,1476,306
PiteňSweden 5,9943,725
PalmyraSyria 2,4501,522
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,07511,853
PhetchabunThailand 6,8474,255
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,7504,195
PhraeThailand 6,7264,180
PhuketThailand 6,6794,150
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,6654,141
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8994,287
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7634,203
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,6886,641
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6393,504
PoltavaUkraine 4,1302,567
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1236,912
PradoUruguay 11,1286,915
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0216,849
Palestine, IlUsa 11,9717,439
Pana, IlUsa 12,0247,472
Paoli, InUsa 11,8257,348
Paris, IlUsa 11,9097,400
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,8967,392
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5277,784
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,9458,044
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,9128,024
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7137,900
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4547,739
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,1188,152
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4077,710
Peoria, IlUsa 11,9857,448
Perry, OkUsa 12,8077,958
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9656,814
Philo, OhUsa 11,4737,129
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,9658,678
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,3897,698
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5647,808
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,8287,350
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,1837,571
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3137,030
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8186,722
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5276,542
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,3777,691
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,1368,163
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,8287,350
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,9177,405
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,3347,664
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,0118,085
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,9928,074
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8956,770
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,0118,085
Portage, WiUsa 11,7257,286
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4256,479
Portland, OregonUsa 13,2478,232
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,9267,411
Prescott, ArUsa 12,6547,863
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8047,957
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1116,904
Princeton, InUsa 12,0327,477
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,5896,580
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,1168,151
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,4817,134
PetaukeZambia 3,0541,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -