Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6177,840
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1064,416
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0288,096
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7687,934
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9326,172
WoomeraAustralia 11,6067,212
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4486,492
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8316,109
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1696,941
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8447,360
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8417,358
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,1516,929
Windsor, OnCanada 11,4177,095
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,7887,325
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,9707,438
WillemstadCuraçao 11,4447,111
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,9989,941
WajimaJapan 9,9806,202
WakamatsuJapan 10,2336,359
WakayamaJapan 9,9226,165
WakkanaiJapan 10,0976,275
WajirKenya 1,235768
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,6672,900
WindhoekNamibia 4,4882,789
WaihiNew Zealand 15,0549,355
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,0929,379
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,1199,395
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3608,923
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0249,336
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,8739,242
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,8249,212
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,0609,358
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,9489,289
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9329,279
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,9899,314
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0219,334
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,0629,360
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,1059,386
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,8619,235
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,9719,303
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,8229,211
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,8799,246
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,7949,193
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,7969,194
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,5319,029
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0619,359
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,9739,304
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,9799,308
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,4568,983
WintonNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,9639,298
WarsawPoland 4,6472,888
WroclawPoland 4,6732,904
WonsanSouth Korea 9,1315,674
Wad MedaniSudan 475295
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,217757
WauSudan 1,162722
WaddingtonUk 5,6243,495
Waco, TxUsa 13,1288,158
Wake IslandUsa 13,4288,344
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7847,944
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,3727,688
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8377,356
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,0668,119
Walnut, IlUsa 11,9207,407
Warren, OhUsa 11,3457,050
Warren, PaUsa 11,1466,926
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,1847,571
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1526,930
Washington, IaUsa 12,1207,532
Washington, InUsa 11,8987,394
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4267,722
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8296,729
Watertown, SdUsa 12,1497,549
Watertown, WiUsa 11,7897,326
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,5427,173
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6027,210
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,9647,435
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4687,748
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,2127,589
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,0928,135
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7347,913
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3987,083
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0186,847
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9877,449
West Point, GaUsa 12,0897,512
West Point, NyUsa 10,8186,722
White Hall, IlUsa 12,1137,527
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7667,312
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,0558,113
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7187,903
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,8928,011
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9356,795
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2386,983
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5817,196
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0286,853
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,2497,611
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0186,847
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0036,837
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4417,109
Windsor, IlUsa 12,0427,483
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,5447,174
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,0697,500
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,5518,420
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,8287,350
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,7107,276
Winslow, AzUsa 13,7548,547
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,6597,245
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2667,001
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4247,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -