Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2171,999
DjelfaAlgeria 4,2302,629
DavisAntarctica 9,5685,945
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0186,847
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6736,632
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1074,416
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7237,907
DhakaBangladesh 5,7113,549
D’UccleBelgium 5,1993,231
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5205,916
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7616,687
DouradosBrazil 10,7586,685
DoualaCameroon 3,1891,982
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,2915,774
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,8357,355
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1427,545
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0437,484
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3025,780
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4415,867
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3576,436
Dryden, OnCanada 11,5557,180
DuianChina 6,5694,082
DubrovnikCroatia 3,8322,381
DjiboutiDjibouti 631392
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4777,132
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5037,148
DabaaEgypt 2,2541,401
DakhlaEgypt 1,6931,052
DijonFrance 4,8963,042
DresdenGermany 4,7942,979
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,8254,863
DebrecenHungary 4,1572,583
DalatangiIceland 7,0054,353
DaltonganjIndia 5,0633,146
DarbhangaIndia 5,2733,277
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1773,838
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1873,845
DumkaIndia 5,3863,347
DwarkaIndia 3,5222,189
DezfulIran 2,4631,530
DublinIreland 5,9493,697
DecimomannuItaly 4,0872,540
DobbiacoItaly 4,4742,780
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6602,896
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1971,365
DagorettiKenya 1,540957
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,9153,054
DedzaMalawi 3,0061,868
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2034,476
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0134,979
DaweiMyanmar 6,5614,077
De BiltNetherlands 5,2583,267
De KooyNetherlands 5,3423,320
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3463,322
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,9479,288
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,4959,007
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,9509,290
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2458,852
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7553,576
DalbandinPakistan 3,3282,068
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0332,506
DirPakistan 4,2762,657
DroshPakistan 4,2892,665
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8825,519
DohaQatar 2,0491,273
DorohoiRomania 4,0712,530
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3114,543
DudinkaRussia 7,1784,461
DzardzanRussia 8,5725,327
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0261,259
DakarSenegal 5,9273,683
DaruSierra Leone 5,3003,294
DurbanSouth Africa 4,7762,968
DamazinSudan 342212
DongolaSudan 1,047651
DamascusSyria 2,3231,444
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3241,444
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5481,583
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2322,630
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,1661,346
DjerbaTunisia 3,5722,220
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8321,760
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0683,771
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8983,665
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,0172,496
DonetskUkraine 3,9512,455
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3501,460
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,9237,409
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3487,052
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,0168,088
Danville, IlUsa 11,9097,400
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5957,205
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8998,015
David City, NeUsa 12,4357,727
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6377,231
Dayton, WaUsa 13,0248,093
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,2817,631
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,9398,662
Decatur, IlUsa 11,9807,444
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,5608,427
Delaware, OhUsa 11,5477,175
Delphine, InUsa 11,7777,319
Denton, MdUsa 11,0646,876
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,0168,088
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,1937,577
Deseret, UtUsa 13,5168,399
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,9477,424
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,4467,113
Dickson, TnUsa 12,1017,520
Dillon, MtUsa 12,9598,053
Dixon, IlUsa 11,9207,407
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8768,001
Dover, DeUsa 11,0646,876
Dover, TnUsa 12,1527,552
Dublin, TxUsa 13,1598,177
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,9417,420
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,7337,291
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,1057,522
Durham, NhUsa 10,5036,527
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7363,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -