Ethiopia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gonder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gonder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gonder with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1517,551
UaupesBrazil 11,5797,195
UbatubaBrazil 9,8136,098
UberabaBrazil 10,0006,214
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4377,107
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8963,664
UpernavikGreenland 8,7955,465
UummannaqGreenland 8,6775,392
UdineItaly 4,3682,714
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7672,341
UenoJapan 9,9936,210
UnzendakeJapan 9,5185,915
UrakawaJapan 10,3006,400
UshibukaJapan 9,5095,909
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2606,376
UwajimaJapan 9,7146,036
UkmergeLithuania 4,8773,031
UtenaLithuania 4,8883,038
UlaangomMongolia 6,4474,006
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,4494,629
UlgiiMongolia 6,2673,894
UliastaiMongolia 6,7124,171
UmnugoviMongolia 6,3923,972
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,7244,800
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4645,881
UfaRussia 4,9573,080
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6494,753
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,5574,696
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,5396,549
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,6754,769
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9903,722
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,8566,746
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1795,704
Ust-OlojRussia 10,0506,245
Umm BeninSudan 382238
UmeňSweden 5,8593,641
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,2574,509
Udon ThaniThailand 7,0134,358
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7244,178
UrfaTurkey 2,7391,702
UsakTurkey 3,0141,873
Uman’Ukraine 4,0832,537
UzgorodUkraine 4,2512,642
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3077,026
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,4917,141
Urbana, IlUsa 11,9097,400
Urbana, OhUsa 11,5967,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -